MENU

Florida Association of County Agricultural Agents

UF/IFAS Extension Florida Association of County  Agricultural Agents (FACAA)

Officers

Bridget Stice, President              

 Polk County                                            

 1702 HWY 17                                    

 South Bartow, FL                                              

 (863) 519-1048   bccarlis@ufl.edu

Libbie Johnson, President-Elect                   

 Escambia County                                              

 3740 Stefani Road                                        

 Cantonment, FL                                               

 (850) 475-5230   libbiej@ufl.edu

Lindsey Wiggins, Vice-President                   

 Hendry  County                                              

 1085 Pratt Blvd

 Labelle, FL                                        

 (863) 674-4092   horse1@ufl.edu

Stacy Strickland, Secretary                   

 Osceola County                                               

 1921 Kissimmee Valley Lane

 Kissimmee, FL                                        

 (321) 697-3000   jsstrick@ufl.edu

Nick Simmons, Treasurer                  

 Escambia County                                              

 3740 Stefani Road                                       

 Cantonment, FL 32533-7792                                              

 (850) 475-5230  n.simmons@ufl.edu

Wendy Wilber, Past President                   

 UF Campus                                              

 1523 Fifield Hall                                     

 Gainesville, FL                                              

 (352) 273-4521  wilbewl@ufl.edu

Jennifer Bearden, Webmaster                

 Okaloosa County                                              

 3098 Airport Road                                       

 Crestview, FL                                              

 (850) 689-5850    bearden@ufl.edu

 2017-2018 FACAA Committees


District Directors

District I Directors

Representing Bay, Calhoun, Escambia, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Leon, Liberty, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Wakulla, Walton and Washington counties.

Mark Mauldin, Washington County

Matt Lollar, Jackson County

District II Directors

Representing Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Jefferson, Lafayette, Levy, Madison, Nassau, Suwannee, Taylor and Union counties.

Luke Harlow, Clay County

Jane Griffin, Suwannee County

District III Directors

Representing Brevard, Citrus, Flagler, Hernando, Lake, Marion, Orange, Osceola, Putnam, St. Johns, Seminole, Sumter and Volusia counties.

Bill Lester, Hernando County 

Maxine Hunter, Marion County                                  

District IV Directors

Representing Desoto, Hardee, Highlands, Hillsborough, Indian River, Manatee, Okeechobee, Pasco, Pinellas, Polk, St. Lucie, and Sarasota counties.

Jonael Bosques-Mendez,  Hardee County

Laurie Hurner, Highlands County                                       

District V Directors

Representing Broward, Charlotte, Collier, Dade, Glades, Hendry, Lee, Martin, Monroe, Palm Beach and Seminole Tribe.

Qingren Wang, Miami-Dade County

Jeff Wasielewski, Miami-Dade County