Skip to main content
MENU

Florida Association of County Agricultural Agents

Florida Association of County Agricultural Agents

Officers

 

Shawn Steed, President - Hillsborough County
5339 CR 579
Seffner, FL 33584-3334
(813) 744-5519  
ststeed@ufl.edu

 

Daniel Leonard, President Elect - Calhoun County
20816 Central Ave. E, Ste 1
Blountstown, FL 32424-2295
(850) 674-8323   
d.leonard@ufl.edu

 

Matthew VanWeelden, Vice President - Palm Beach County
3200 E Palm Beach RD
Bell Glades, FL 33430
(561) 993-1579
mvanweel1@ufl.edu

 

Evelyn V. Fletcher (Prissy), Secretary - St. Jones County
3125 Agriculture Center Drive
St. AUgustine, FL  32092
(904) 209-0430  
pfletch@ufl.edu

 

Matt Smith, Treasurer - Sumter County
7620 SR 41 Suite 2
Bushnell, FL 33513
(352) 569-6872
smith197@ufl.edu

 

Daniel Fenneman, Past President - Madison County
184 NW College Loop
Madison, FL 32340-1412
(850) 973-4138 
dfenneman@ufl.edu

 

Wael Elwakil, Webmaster - Hillsborough County
5339 CR 579
Seffner, FL33584-3334
(813) 744-5519 
wael.elwakil@ufl.edu

 

FACAA Commettiees


District Directors

 

District I Directors

Representing Bay, Calhoun, Escambia, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Leon, Liberty, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Wakulla, Walton and Washington counties.

Mark Tancig, Leon County
Danielle Sprague, Gadsden County 
 
 

District II Directors

Representing Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Jefferson, Lafayette, Levy, Madison, Nassau, Suwannee, Taylor and Union counties.

Mark Warren, Levy County
Emily Beach, Lafayette County
 
 

District III Directors

Representing Brevard, Citrus, Flagler, Hernando, Lake, Marion, Orange, Osceola, Putnam, St. Johns, Seminole, Sumter and Volusia counties.

Matt Smith, Sumter County
James K. Yarborough  (JK), Orange County
 
 

District IV Directors

Representing Desoto, Hardee, Highlands, Hillsborough, Indian River, Manatee, Okeechobee, Pasco, Pinellas, Polk, St. Lucie, and Sarasota counties.

Colleen Larson, Okeechobee County
Kalan Royal, Highlands County
 
 

District V Directors

Representing Broward, Charlotte, Collier, Dade, Glades, Hendry, Lee, Martin, Monroe, Palm Beach and Seminole Tribe.

Jessica Ryals, Collier County
John Roberts, Palm Beach County