MENU

Florida Association of County Agricultural Agents

UF/IFAS Extension Florida Association of County  Agricultural Agents (FACAA)

Officers

Libbie Johnson, President   

 Escambia County                                              

 3740 Stefani Road                                        

 Cantonment, FL                                               

 (850) 475-5230   libbiej@ufl.edu

Lindsey Wiggins, President Elect                  

 Hendry  County                                              

 1085 Pratt Blvd

 Labelle, FL                                        

 (863) 674-4092   horse1@ufl.edu

Stacy Strickland, Vice President                  

 Osceola County                                               

 1921 Kissimmee Valley Lane

 Kissimmee, FL                                        

 (321) 697-3000   jsstrick@ufl.edu

Daniel Fenneman, Secretary

Madison County

184 NW College Loop

Madison, FL  32340-1412

(850) 973-4138   dfenneman@ufl.edu

Nick Simmons, Treasurer                  

 Escambia County                                              

 3740 Stefani Road                                       

 Cantonment, FL 32533-7792                                              

 (850) 475-5230  n.simmons@ufl.edu

Bridget Stice, Past President              

 Polk County                                            

 1702 HWY 17                                    

 South Bartow, FL                                              

 (863) 519-1048   bccarlis@ufl.edu

Jennifer Bearden, Webmaster                

 Okaloosa County                                              

 3098 Airport Road                                       

 Crestview, FL                                              

 (850) 689-5850    bearden@ufl.edu

2018-19 FACAA Committees


District Directors

District I Directors

Representing Bay, Calhoun, Escambia, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Leon, Liberty, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Wakulla, Walton and Washington counties.

Matt Lollar, Jackson County

Daniel Leonard, Walton County

District II Directors

Representing Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Jefferson, Lafayette, Levy, Madison, Nassau, Suwannee, Taylor and Union counties.

Jane Griffin, Suwannee County

Alicia Halbritter, Duval County

District III Directors

Representing Brevard, Citrus, Flagler, Hernando, Lake, Marion, Orange, Osceola, Putnam, St. Johns, Seminole, Sumter and Volusia counties.

Maxine Hunter, Marion County

Amy Vu, Orange County                                 

District IV Directors

Representing Desoto, Hardee, Highlands, Hillsborough, Indian River, Manatee, Okeechobee, Pasco, Pinellas, Polk, St. Lucie, and Sarasota counties.

Laurie Hurner, Highlands County

Francisco Rivera, Hillsborough County                                      

District V Directors

Representing Broward, Charlotte, Collier, Dade, Glades, Hendry, Lee, Martin, Monroe, Palm Beach and Seminole Tribe.

Jeff Wasielewski, Miami-Dade County

Matt VanWeelden, Palm Beach County